October 22 – November 18, 2014

Washington, DC * Baltimore * Philadelphia * New York City * Boston * Providence * Syracuse * Cleveland * Detroit * Minneapolis * Memphis * Sarasota * San Antonio * St. Louis * Phoenix * Sacramento * Portland, OR * Seattle 

Wednesday, October 22, 7 PM: Washington, DC

Augustana Lutheran Church 

2100 New Hampshire NW

Washington DC 20009

Contact: Katie Breslin 202.203.0931

kbreslin@catholicsforchoice.org

 

Thursday, October 23, 7 PM:  Baltimore, MD

Faith Presbyterian Church

5400 Loch Raven Blvd.

Baltimore, MD 21239

Contact: Sr. Jeannine Gramick 301.864.3604

gramick@verizon.net

Contact: Frank DeBernardo 301.277.5674 

director@newwaysministry.org

 

Friday, October 24, 7 PM: Philadelphia, PA

University of the Sciences  

McNeil Science and Technology Building

723 S 43rd Street, 

Philadelphia, PA 19104-4495

Contact: Regina Bannan 215.545.9649

reginab317@gmail.com

 

Saturday, October 25, 2 PM NYC

Judson Memorial Church

55 Washington Square South

New York, NY 10012

Contact: Francis Piderit 917.916.7575  

pideritVOTF@piderit.com

 

Sunday, October 26,  3 PM West Warwick, RI

Emanuel Lutheran Church;

9 New London Ave.

West Warwick, RI 02893 

Contact: Kathleen Pannozzi, kduffy6@yahoo.com 

 

Tuesday, October 28, 7 PM Boston, MA

First Church of Dedham

 670 High Street

Boston MA

Contact: Marianne Duddy-Burke  617.669.7810

execdir@dignityusa.org

 

Wednesday, October 29, 7 PM Syracuse, NY

May Memorial Unitarian Universalist Society‚Ä®3800 E. Genesee St.

Syracuse, NY

Contact: Meg Ksander 315.673.1401

ksander@allsaintssyracuse.org

 

Saturday, November 1, 7 PM Cleveland, OH

Independence Middle School 

6111 Archwood 

Independence OH 44131

Contact: Deb Rose-Milavec 513.673.1401

debrose@futurechurch.org

 

Monday, November 3, 1 PM Detroit, MI

IBEW Union Hall

1358 Abbott St.

Detroit MI 48226

Contact: Fr. Tom Lumpkin 313.963.4539

dayhouse@flash.net

 

Wednesday, November 5, 7 PM Minneapolis, MN

St. Frances Cabrini Church

1500 Franklin Ave S.E.,

Minneapolis, MN

Contact: Art Stoeberl 651.278.6630

stoeberl@bitstream.net

 

Saturday, November 8, Call to Action Conference, 8:30 AM & 2:15 PM Memphis, TN 

www.cta-usa.org/conference 

Contact: Ryan Hoffmann 703.531.9203

ryan@cta-usa.org

 

Monday, November 10, 7 PM Sarasota, FL

St. Andrews UCC

6908 Beneva Rd, 

Sarasota, FL 34238

Contact: Bridget Mary Meehan 703.505.0044

 

Wednesday, November 12, 7:30 PM San Antonio, TX

Viva! Bookstore at Viva Galleria

8407 Broadway

San Antonio, TX

Contact: Deb Myers 210.585.6254

prosaemail@yahoo.com

 

Thursday, November 13, 7 PM St. Louis, MO

St. Stanislaus Kostka Church‚Ä®1413 N. 20th St.

St. Louis, MO

Contact: Jenn Reyes Lay 314.7077313

can@catholicactionnetwork.org

 

Saturday, November 15, 6 PM Phoenix, AZ

Shadow Rock UCC Church  

12861 N. 8th Ave.

Phoenix, AZ 85029

Contact: Dan Peitzmeyer 602.331.1998 

Contact: M. J. Benton 480.948.2028

 

Sunday, November 16, 2 PM Sacramento, CA

St. Marks’ United Methodist Church

2391 St. Mark’s Way

Sacramento, CA

Contact: Caryl Callsen 209.295.2151

 

Tuesday, November 18, 7 PM Portland, OR

Central Lutheran Church

1829 NE 21st Ave

Portland, OR

Contact: Nancy Barrett-Dennehy 508.238.1942

ndbdpdx@comcast.net 

 

Wednesday, November 19, 7 PM Seattle, WA

St. Mark’s Episcopal Cathedral

1245 10th Ave E. Bloedel Hall

Seattle, WA

Contact: Pat and Julie Callahan 206.329.1234

revcall@aol.com